Eva Andino Santamaria

Senior Telecommunications Engineering

Collaborative development of 4.0 manufacturing technologies in the Basque Wind Industry

Dra. Jone Garate

Researcher in the area of Product Development

Sonia Muela Ortiz de Quintas

SAFETY control systems for OFF-SHORE wind turbines

Itziar Cortazar Elías

Senior Automatic and Electronic Industrial Engineering

Amaia García Bilbao

PhD in Biology

Leire Malaxetxebarria Arriaga

Superior Technique in Electrical Product Development

Sheila Maiz

Predoctoral researcher

Dra. Graciela Martínez-Paredes

Specialised in electrochemistry and developing new applications of biosensor technology for different subsectors of the food industry.

Noelia Vidales Núñez

Senior Telecommunications Engineering

Irune Barañano las Santas

Senior Automatic and Electronic Industrial Engineering

Irantzu Furunbarena Doval

Technical Engineering

Ainara Valverde

Predoctoral researcher

Dra. Joana Gangoiti

Researcher in the area of Biotechnology

Nekane Fontál Merino

Ingeniería Superior de Telecomunicaciones

Irati Garcés Díaz

Industrial Technical Engineering in Industrial Electronics

Nagore Garmendia

PhD in Engineering Physics

Tania Marcos Fernández

Superior mechanical project development technique

Leire Celaya

Predoctoral researcher

Izaskun García

Engineering

Natalia Macua Langa

Senior Automatic and Electronic Industrial Engineering

Edurne Villanueva Saracho

Industrial Technical Engineering in Industrial Electronics

Estefanía Abad

PhD in Physics

Ane Pérez de Nanclares Gabiña

Master in Telecommunications Engineering

Maitane Urien

Master's degree in biomedical research

Nagore Azcarateascasua Blázquez

Technical Engineering in Industrial Electronics

Eva Andino Santamaria

Senior Telecommunications Engineering

Margarita Rodríguez Montes

Degree in computer science

Elena Murga

Electronic Engineer

Naiara Unzurrunzaga Estefanía

Technical Engineering in Industrial Electronics

Sara Sendino Mouliet

Doctoral thesis

Sonia Prieto González

Degree in Economic Law

Sonia Maza

Degree in Biochemistry

Paula García Luque

Industrial Organisation Engineering

Naiara Trueba Oquiñena

Senior Telecommunications Engineering

Begoña Ferrás Ibaibarriaga

Configuration systems, condition monitoring and remote data analysis

Izaro Ayesta

PhD in industrial engineering

Elvira Domingo

RIS Programme Manager, Food Technologist

Patricia Lastra Luque

PhD in Growth Biology in Big Pelagics

Maider Núñez Ibero

Master's in Industrial Organisation Engineering in Marketing

María Teresa Ruiz Martínez

Bachelor of Science - Physics Section

Violeta Costa

Industrial engineering

Lara Rodríguez Ortega

RIS Project Manager, Food Technologist

Maitane Gurrutxaga Pagola

Mechanical engineer

Alba Castellón

Computer Engineering

María Isabel Barriocanal Benito

Technical Engineering in Electricity

Ana Isabel Miguel González

Sciences - Physics

Haizea González

PhD in industrial engineering

Carmen Galindo

Project Manager, Agronomial Engineer

María Isabel de la Fuente Basurto

Technical Telecommunications Engineering

Amaia Escalada Maestro

Technical Electronics Engineering

Jone Retolaza

Industrial engineer

Juliet Bray

Startup Support Manager

Mari Carmen Echevarria Durán

Development of advanced accessibility and forecasting modules for a wind converter

Amaia Eguidazu

Senior Engineering in Automation and Measurement

Izaskun Lara

Senior Computer Engineer

Begoña Pérez Villarreal

EIT Food South Director